| . | ||
|
|
|
Find Alcoholics Anonymous, Al-Anon, Spirituality, and Alcoholism Books. See all the categories above for more Alcoholics Anonymous collectables.
Click Below To Look Books Up By Title |
|
Information |
Order | Title | Order # | Price |
![]() |
A.A. Comes of Age 1957 1st edition 1st printing NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing inc., 1957 First Edition stated "H-G" Hardcover, 335pp. |
# DD25A | $100. | |
| Ordering Information |
AA Everywhere-Anywhere: 60th Anniversary Celebration San Diego California 1995 NY: AAWS Inc. 1995 Hardcover 96pp. Book is in FINE condition. |
# V298 | $15. | |
| Ordering Information |
A.A. in Prison A.A. World Services Inc., 1992 Fourth Printing Softcover 127pp. |
# KH112 | $5. | |
![]() |
AA Today 25 A Special AA Grapevine Publication
NY: Cornwall Press Inc., Second Printing stated, Hard cover, 111pp. From Clarence Snyder's personal library, inscribed as a gift from original owner. Book is in Very Good condition |
# BAR15 | $70. | |
![]() |
SOLD |
A Concordance to Alcoholics Anonymous Purple Salamander Press, First printing August 1990, Hardcover 955pp. |
# V264 | SOLD |
![]() |
SOLD |
A Concordance to Alcoholics Anonymous Purple Salamander Press, Second printing February 1999, Hardcover 955pp. |
# V269 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
A Day At A Time |
# N106 | $10. | |
![]() |
A Drinking Life: A Memoir |
# ABN224 | $15. | |
![]() |
|
A History of 1311 York Street, INC.: Written For The 50th Anniversary Celebration by Annie A. Publisher unknown, 93 pp. softcover, in Very Good + condition. |
# V302 | $30. |
| Ordering Information |
by Chuck C |
# RN119 | $30. | |
![]() |
by Chuck C |
# EM113 | $40. | |
![]() |
SOLD |
A Study Book on my Alcoholism Recovery Since May 10th, 1946 "Searcy's Book" Signed by Searcy
See Signed Material |
# BH186 | SOLD |
![]() |
SOLD |
A Woman's Way Through the Twelve Steps |
# ABN248 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
Adult Children of Alcoholics |
# ABN253 | $2. | |
| Ordering Information |
Al-Anon & Alateen Service Manual 1995-1996 pb | # BC167B | $5. | |
![]() |
Al-Anons Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions Al-Anon Family Group, 1987 Seventh Printing Hardcover 142pp. |
# KH109 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
Al-Anon's Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc., 1994. Hard Cover, book is in Fine condition. |
# ABN570 | $9. | |
![]() |
Al-Anon's Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc., 1989. 10th printing. Hard Cover, book with slight edge wear and writing on inside cover. Book is in good plus condition. Dust Jacket is stained and tearing around the edges. DJ in Good condition. |
# ABN200 | $10. | |
![]() |
Alcohol and the Family: A Comprehensive Bibliography by Barnes and Augustino NY: Greenwood Press, 1987 First Edition. Hard Cover, X-library book. Book as new, Near Fine Plus. |
# ABN111 | $19. | |
| Ordering Information |
Alcohol and The Identification of Alcoholics by H.G. Giles and B.M. Kapur Lexington, MA: Lexington Books, 1991 First Edition. Hard Cover, X-library book. Cover worn with discoloration. Good. |
# ABN112 | $9. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Alcohol Hygiene and Legislation -1915 1st Edition By Edward Huntington Williams, M.D. Small Hardcover book about 140 pages, Expressing the fight for prohibition. It was pretty heated up at that time and lots of these explanations are really embellished and comical now. Very Good condition, top corners bumped one small dent back cover. Unmarked with pages all tight. Has stories and statistics about drugs and alcohol abuse in America. |
# RW121 | SOLD |
![]() |
Alcoholism The Genetic Inheritance by Kathleen Whalen FitzGerald, Ph.D. 1988, First edition stated (BG). Hardcover, 248pp, Near Fine in Fine dj. Jellinek's Disease, COAs, drugs, intervention, surrender, couples, Fellowship of A. A., Nat'l Policy, self-testing. Tons of A. A. references throughout. Published at $18. |
# AB001 | $19 | |
![]() |
Alcohol Problems and Alcoholism: A Comprehensive Survey by James E. Royce NY: The Free Press, 1981 Third Printing Revised Edition. Hard Cover, Book is in Fine (As New) condition with Fine dust jacket. |
# ABN100 | $25. | |
| Ordering Information |
Alcoholics Anonymous Comes of Age: a brief history of A. A. NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, inc., 1988 Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover, Book is in Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in NF condition with a small tear on the bottom. |
# RN123 | $5. | |
![]() |
Alcoholics Anonymous Comes of Age: a brief history of A. A. NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, inc., 1975 sixth Printing. Hard Cover, Book is in good + condition. Minor spotting on the cover 100% Gold Gilt. No writing or markings whatsoever on inside pages. DJ is in Good + condition with only slight edge wear and a few minor stains. |
# ABN561 | $25. | |
![]() |
Alcoholics Anonymous Comes of Age: A Brief History of A. A. NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Series, Inc., 1975 sixth printing. Hard Cover, Book cover with spotting, dust jacket discolored with tears. Pages worn and slightly discolored. Book Good, Jacket Good. |
# ABN119 | $25. | |
![]() |
Another Golden Book Complete Set by Father John Doe |
# KH115 | $275. |
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.