ABookMan.com
GO TO BOOKS FOR SALE
Catalog of Alcoholics Anonymous
.

Home Page | Site Map | Contact | Sell | Bookmark

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality

Past Sales of Alcoholics Anonymous Big Books

A Reference Guide to Alcoholics Anonymous Big Books
Sold
in the Catalog of Alcoholics Anonymous

This catalog provides an affordable outlet for sellers and buyers of quality AA material

Contact ABookMan about your A.A. material to sale or join the priority mailing list

ABookMan@mchsi.com

Go to "Big Books" and see what is currently available

Edition's
Sold
7
1
1
0
0
0
2
2
0
2
3
4
4
4
3
1

AA Reproduction Dust Jackets

Info
Order
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Editions
Order #
Price
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD
Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 3rd printing 1959 With Reproduction Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing, Inc., 1959. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages, previous owners stamp on first page. Very Good+ condition, Gold gilt faded, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB005

 $265.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD
Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 3rd printing 1959 With Reproduction Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing, Inc., 1959. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages. Very Good+ condition, Previous owners name with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB010

 $265.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition First Printing. With Reproduction Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc.1955 2nd ed. 1st printing … Condition: Book is in Very Good condition with no tears of writing with the exception of the previous owners name, a little fading to spine with gold gilt present and light spots to back cover. Comes with reproduction dust jacket.

 # BB009

 $265.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition Second Printing, With Reproduction Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc.1955 2nd ed. 2nd printing With correction made on page XX "Really"… Condition: Book is in Very Good condition NO marks to inside.

 # BB003

 $110.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 10th printing 1969
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1969. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB043A

 $70.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 10th printing 1969
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1969. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB039A

 $70.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd ed 11th printing 1970
AAWS book is in Good + condition with the first 3 pages loose and Mary Turner written on the end pages. This was inscribed by Kay as a gift Mary with the date, June 29, 1971 (Part of the Kay Stewart Collection)

 # 4

 $60.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 12th printing 1971
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc., 1971. Hardcover, 575pp. marks and light stains, cracked hinge, previous owners name, with no marks to pages. Good+ condition, comes with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB212

 $70.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 12th printing 1971
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc., 1971. Hardcover, 575pp. marks and light stains, cracked hinge, with no marks to pages. Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB054

 $85.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 13th printing 1972
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc., 1972. Hardcover, 575pp. Sunned spine, and water damage to back of cover, no marks to pages. Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB050A

 $60.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 15th printing 1973 With Original Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1973. Hardcover, 575pp. Previous owners name, no marks to pages. Very Good condition, with original DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB080

 $65.
 SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 16th printing 1974 With Original Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1974. Hardcover, 575pp. Inscribed as a gift on inside of front cover, no marks to pages. Very Good+ condition, with Original DJ. in Good condition (See Photos)

 # BB044B

 $65.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 16th printing 1974
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1974. Hardcover, 575pp. Previous owners name and note on inside of front cover, no marks to pages. Very Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB044A

 $60.
Larger Photo & Information
SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 3rd printing 1959
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing, Inc., 1959. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages. Very Good+ condition, 2 small tears to top of spine and edges rubbed, inscribed as a gift from Bernie, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB062

 $150.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 4th printing 1960
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1960. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages. Very Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB049A

 $110.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 6th printing 1963
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1963. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages, wear to covers. Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB047A

 $70.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 8th printing 1966
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc., 1966. Hardcover, 575pp. light fading spine, stains to covers and top end papers, no marks to pages. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB032A

 $85.
Larger Photo & Information
SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous 2nd ed. 8th printing "Big Book" Signed by Bill W. (AA Co-founder) With Original Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc., 1966. Hardcover, 575pp. Inscribed by Bill W. to "Winifred" in NY Oct. 1967. (Winnifered was a delegate to NY) Book is in Good condition, some discoloration at top and bottom of spine but does not affect gold gilt. (See Photos)

 # BBBB03

 $1,995.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 9th printing 1967
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1967. Hardcover, 575pp. Fading to covers, no marks to pages. Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB048A

 $70.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 9th printing 1967
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1967. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages except previous owners name. Very Good condition, spine sunned, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB042A

 $70.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 2nd printing 1955
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955. Hardcover, 575pp. Sunned spine,and light wear to covers, underlining to a few pages. Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB038A

 $110.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 2nd printing 1955
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955. Hardcover, 575pp. light wear and fading to covers, Previous owners name. Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB040A

 $110.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 2nd printing 1955
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955. Hardcover, 575pp. light wear and fading to covers, cracked hinge, Previous owners name no other marks. Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB052A

 $110.
Larger Photo & Information
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 7th printing 1965
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc., 1965. Hardcover, 575pp. light fading spine, water stain, previous owners name, no marks to pages. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB084

 $70.
 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 8th printing 1966
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc., 1966. Hardcover, 575pp. light fading spine, stains to covers, no marks to pages, inscribed as a gift. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB2866

 $85.
SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 2nd printing 1955
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955. Hardcover, 575pp. light wear and fading to covers, no marks to pages. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB045A

 $110.
SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 2nd printing 1955
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955. Hardcover, 575pp. light fading to spine, no marks to pages. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB046A

 $110.
 
SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 16th printing 1974
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1974. Hardcover, 575pp. Previous owners name, no marks to pages. Very Good+ condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)

 # BB041A

 $60.
See Photos
SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd edition 10th printing 1969
Signed by Searcy who was Ebby T's sponsor while living in TX.
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1969. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages. Very Good condition, with reproduction DJ. (See Photos)
 # BB056
 $70.
See Photos
SOLD
Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 3rd edition 1st printing 1976
With Original Dust Jacket
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1976. Hardcover, 575pp. No marks to pages. Very Good+ condition, rubs to edges of covers, with original DJ. (See Photo)
 # BB059
 $90.
Larger Photo & Information  SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 2nd ed, 6th, printing 1963
Signed by Bill W.
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc., 1963. Hardcover, 575pp. Inscribed by Bill W. AA Cofounder. Underlining to some pages, light fading to spine and front. Very Good+ condition, (See Photos)

 # BB031A

 $1,825.
Larger Photo & Information
SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition First Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc. With Original Dust Jacket

With misspelled "realy" on Roman Numeral Page XX and "6000 Groups" on page 16.

1955 2nd ed. 1st printing … Condition: Book is in Very Good condition with no tears or writing with the exception of the previous owners name and address “Mrs. William K. Blair… Coronado 18 California”, the number 19 stamped on first page and a little fading to spine with strong gold gilt. Comes with original dust jacket dog eared in spine area otherwise in VG condition. SEE PHOTOS

 # BB02A    $229.

Larger Photo & Information

SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1971 Second Edition Twelfth Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc. With Original Dust Jacket

1971 2nd ed. 12th printing … Condition: Book is in Very Good + condition, no tears, found underlining in pencil on one page, previous owners name crossed out on inside cover, strong gold gilt, light shelf wear, Original Dust jacket is VG SEE PHOTOS

 # BB014A  $59.

Larger Photo & Information

SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1974 Second Edition Sixteenth Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc. With Original Dust Jacket

1974 2nd ed. 16th printing … Condition: Book is in Very Good + condition, no tears or writing, strong gold gilt. Original Dust jacket is VG + SEE PHOTOS

 # BB017A  $59.

Larger Photo & Information

 SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition First Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc.

With misspelled "realy" on Roman Numeral Page XX and "6000 Groups" on page 16.

1955 2nd ed. 1st printing … Condition: Book is in Very Good condition with no tears or writing except for some dates on the first page, fading to spine with light fading to gold gilt, bumped corners and a few small nicks to covers. SEE PHOTOS

 # BB04A
 $159.

Larger Photo & Information

 SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition First Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc.

With misspelled "realy" on Roman Numeral Page XX and "6000 Groups" on page 16.

1955 2nd ed. 1st printing … Condition: Book is in Good + condition no tears or writing, with fading, stains, rubs to covers. no gold gilt, and bumped corners. SEE PHOTOS

 # BB010A
 $149.

Larger Photo & Information

 SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition First Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc.

With misspelled "realy" on Roman Numeral Page XX and "6000 Groups" on page 16.

1955 2nd ed. 1st printing … Condition: Book is in Good + condition no tears or writing, with fading, stains, rubs to covers. gold gilt present, and bumped corners. SEE PHOTOS

 # BB011A
 $149.

Larger Photo & Information

 SOLD
 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition First Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc.

With misspelled "realy" on Roman Numeral Page XX and "6000 Groups" on page 16.

1955 2nd ed. 1st printing … Condition: Book is in Good + condition, Inscribed on first page as gift, tape marks on inside of boards from missing cover, some underlining, with fading, stains, rubs to covers. gold gilt present on top of spine, and bumped corners. SEE PHOTOS

 # BB022A
 $139.

Larger Photo & Information

 SOLD

  Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1955 Second Edition Second Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Inc.

Book is inscribed to "To Rev. Percy Potter From McKeesport Group AA" and signed by 13 members.

1955 2nd ed. 2nd printing With correction made on page XX "Really"… Condition: Book is in Very Good condition with a few pages with underlining, no tears, fading to front cover and spine with light fading to gold gilt. SEE PHOTOS

 # BB05A
 $139.

Larger Photo & Information

 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1967 Second Edition Ninth Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc. With Original Dust Jacket

1967 2nd ed. 9th printing … Condition: Book is in Very Good condition with water stain on cover, no tears, strong gold gilt. Dust jacket is Good + SEE PHOTOS

 # BB012A
 $79.

Larger Photo & Information

 SOLD

 Alcoholics Anonymous (Big Book) 1967 Second Edition Ninth Printing, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc. With Original Dust Jacket

<