ABookMan.com
GO TO BOOKS FOR SALE
.
Home Page | Site Map | Contact | Sell | Bookmark
.
ABookMan Home
Books For Sale
Book Collecting
Book Terminology
Book Grading
Abbreviations
Collecting Tips
Book Sizes
Identify 1st Editions
E-mail
Site Map
Place an Order
Want List
I buy Books
Sell Your Collection

 

Craft Books

Many of the Crafts books now available are NEW, well under their listed retail prices plus many older vintage and rare craft books. Including Tole, Sculpturing, Charcoal, Lettering, Clay, Patterns, and more!

To purchase use "ADD TO CART" or E-mail the books you want to ABookMan.
(See Ordering for more Information)

Combined shipping is automatically applied on multiple orders for a savings.


Page 2 of 2

See The ABookMan Grading Guide
Porcelain for the beginner

Porcelain for the beginner (Ceramic)
by Ruth Timm

Seattle, Washington: Daisy Publishing Co., 1977, Softcover, 32pp. Light moisture damage to back cover otherwise VG condition.

$3.99

Order
#C117

Porcelain For The Hobbyist

Porcelain For The Hobbyist (Ceramic)
by Mardi Newell

Los Angeles, CA: Potluck Publications, 1980, Softcover, 54pp. Near Fine condition.

 

$9.00

Order
#C118

Practical Porcelain

Practical Porcelain (Ceramic)
by Mildred Bell Lucas

Clermont, FL: Bell Ceramics Inc., 1965 Softcover, 40pp. Water stained otherwise VG condition

 

$4.99

Order
#C119

Cover-Coat Opaque Underglaze Technique Manual

Cover-Coat Opaque Underglaze Technique Manual (Ceramic) SOLD

"Figurines, Sgraffitoing, Stenceling, Banding, Scenes, Splattering, Stippling, Airbrushing, and many more..."

Fresno, CA: Duncan Ceramic Products Inc. 1974, Softcover, 32pp. Near Fine condition.

$4.99

Order
#C120

Step By Step Illustrated Manual Of Translucent Underglaze

Step By Step Illustrated Manual Of Translucent Underglaze (Ceramic)
by Naomi

Hapeville, GA: Florence's Rainbow Products, 1966, Softcover, about 24 pp. Near Fine condition.

 

$7.99

Order
#C125

Light Up Your Life

Light Up Your Life 1986 Vintage Catalog (Ceramic)
Ceramic Paper Bag Glowing Luminaries Cut Out Pattern Catalog by Byron Molds

1986 publication by Byron Molds 11pp. with 10 cut out patterns.  FINE (Like NEW) condition.

 

$3.99

Order
#C111

Creative Handpainted Bears

Creative Handpainted Bears
by Annette Stevenson

A J.B. Fairfax Press Publication, 1998. Softcover, 80 pages. Book is in Fine (as New) condition.

 

$3.99

Order
#ART114

Wooden Puzzle Toys

Wooden Puzzle Toys
By Ed Sibbett, JR.

NY: Dover Publications, Inc. 1978. Softcover, In good condition. It is used, so a couple pages are already drawn on.

 

$4.00

Order
#ART115

Decoupage Purse Basket

Decoupage Purse Basket
by Fran Romano Copyright 1969

Softcover, 9 pp. in Very Good condition

 

$4.99

Order
#C127

Previous ... 1 | 2

Art Books | Craft Books | Ceramic Mold Catalogs | Doll Books | Doll Patterns | Sewing

Return To Art and Craft Books

E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905 

Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004  Content not for republication without permission.