ABookMan.com
GO TO BOOKS FOR SALE
.
Home Page | Site Map | Contact | Sell | Bookmark
.
ABookMan Home
Books For Sale
Book Collecting
Book Terminology
Book Grading
Abbreviations
Collecting Tips
Book Sizes
Identify 1st Editions
E-mail
Site Map
Place an Order
Want List
I buy Books
Sell Your Collection

 

Craft Books

Many of the Crafts books now available are NEW, well under their listed retail prices plus many older vintage and rare craft books. Including Tole, Sculpturing, Charcoal, Lettering, Clay, Patterns, and more!

To purchase use "ADD TO CART" or E-mail the books you want to ABookMan.
(See Ordering for more Information)

Combined shipping is automatically applied on multiple orders for a savings.


Page 1 of 2

See The ABookMan Grading Guide

Cozy Cubby Collection We're Back

Cozy Cubby Collection We're Back (Tole Book)
by Debbie Mitchell
Book is New (Fine condition)
Acrylics Tole Decorative Craft Projects Painting Book, 51 pages, Softcover with patterns & pictures of finished projects, and plenty of instructions.

Have A Warm "N" Cozy Christmas , Visions of Sugar Plums Danced Through Their Heads , Cozy Cubby Countdown Advent Calendar , Stack of Stash Ornament , Magical Moments Christmas Clock , Cubby Wish List Box , Sweet Stockin' Stuffins' Christmas Candy Box , Bearry Nutty Christmas Tree Box , Cozy Cubby Confections Necklace , Caroling Cubbies , Cookies 'N Milk Cubby Ornament , Num-Num Savers Ornament , Cloud Puffs of Candy Stuff Ornament , Candy Stack Cubby Ornament , Sittin' Sweet Ornament

$9.99

Order
#C101

Country tin Whippersnappers

Country tin Whippersnappers Vol. TWO (Tole Book)
By Helan Barrick

TOLE AND DECORATIVE PAINTING BOOK
Chagrin Falls, OH: Homespun Patterns, Copyright 1986. Book is Near Fine condition with price written on front cover.

 

$12.99

Order
#C104

Priscilla Hauser's Book of Decorative Painting

Priscilla Hauser's Book of Decorative Painting (Tole Painting)

Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, 1997 First ed. Softcover, 144pp.
Book is NEW (Fine condition)

 

$9.99

Order
#C114

Country Classics

Country Classics (Tole Book)
Edited by Bill Thompson

Scott Publications, 1986, Softcover, 58pp.
Includes patterns. NEW condition.

 

$9.99

Order
#C108

Painted Country Woodcrafts

Painted Country Woodcrafts (Tole Painting)
by Marina Alexee Grant

NY: Meredith Press, 1993, Hardcover, 216pp. Book is NEW (Fine condition)
 

$4.99

Order
#C112

 

Tole World Lot of 14 Magazines With Patterns Intact (Tole)
All in Near Fine to Fine condition.

August 1998, October 1998, December 1998, February 1999, April 1999, June 1999,August 1999, October 1999, December 1999, April 2000, August 2000, December 2000, April 2002, August 2002

$14.

Order
#C116

Helena's Harvest Heartstrings

Helena's Harvest Heartstrings (Tole)
by Helena Cook

Covington, KY: Sharon & Gayle Publications, 1995, Softcover, 31pp. Book is NEW (Fine) condition.

$6.99

Order
#C122

Just Plain Country

Just Plain Country Folk Art For Beginners (Tole)
by Sandy Aubuchon

Norcross, GA: Plaid Enterprises Inc., 1985, Softcover, 47pp. Color illustrations in Near Fine condition.

Traceable Design Patterns, Color Painting Illustrations, and Step-by-Step Instructions.

 

$4.99

Order
#C123

Keep On Stipplin

Keep On Stipplin
by Debbie Mitchell

Softcover, 8pp in NEW (Fine) condition.

 

$5.99

Order
#C124

Elementary Teacher's Arts and Crafts Ideas

Elementary Teacher's Arts and Crafts Ideas for Every Month of the Year
(Great for Home School)
by Ireene Robbins

NY: Parker Publishing Company, 1970, Hardcover, 256pp. Book is in Very Good condition with a Very Good dj. 

 

$5.99

Order
#C113

Crafts Games and Nature Book

Crafts Games and Nature Book for Vacation Bible Schools
(Great for Home School)

Vintage Craft and nature book from 1955

Prepared by the Sabbath School, Missionary Volunteer, and Educational Department of the General Services of Seventh-Day Adventist. Softcover, 96pp.

 

$5.99

Order
#C102

301 Creative Crafts

301 Creative Crafts Crafts For All Occasions (Great for Home School)
Crafts for Church, Home, School, and Camp
Edited by Shirley Beegle

Cincinnati, OH: Standard Publishing, 1969, Softcover, 119pp. Book is in Very Good condition.

$3.99

Order
#C115

PATTERN BOOK Ideas & Patterns

PATTERN BOOK Ideas & Patterns For Decorating Teaching Aids Handcraft (Great for Home School)

Vintage book from 1963, Softcover, 32pp.Vintage Craft Book, Teaching Aid, great for Home School. Very Good Condition

 

$5.99

Order
#C103

The Pumpkin Carving Book

The Pumpkin Carving Book

NY: Lorenz Books, 1996, Hardcover, 64pp. NEW (Fine in Fine dj)

$4.99

Order
#C128

Creative Paint Finishes for the Home

Creative Paint Finishes for the Home (Home Decorating)
by Phillip C. Myer

Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, 1992 First ed. Hardcover, 138pp.

Dozens of Step-By-Step Designs For Decorating Floors, Walls, and Furniture Using 24 Techniques, Including: Marbleizing, Sponging, Stenciling, Gilding, and Woodgraining. Book is NEW (Fine condition)

 

$9.99

Order
#C105

Dough Crafts

Dough Crafts (1991) NEW (Cooking Craft)
by Isolde Kiskalt

Lark Books, 1991, Hardcover, 144pp. Loaded with color photos with information on the Materials, Forming Techniques, and Molding Ideas. Book is in Fine with Fine dj.

 

$3.99

Order
#C106

1 | 2 ... Next Page

Art Books | Craft Books | Ceramic Mold Catalogs | Doll Books | Doll Patterns | Sewing

Return To Art and Craft Books

E-mail: abookman@columbus.rr.com
Phone: 419 563-5905 

Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004  Content not for republication without permission.
E-mail: Dangerous@columbus.rr.com